Meet the Board

Corey Burton
Corey Burton
Appointed: November 2019
Term Ends: September 2022
Sheryl Cooper, Ph.D.
Dr. Sheryl Cooper
Appointed: June 2010
Term Ends: September 2020
Akilah English
Akilah English
Appointed: October 2019
Term Ends: September 2022
     
Dennis Galvan, Ph.D.
Dr. Dennis Galvan
Appointed: May 2013
Term Ends: September 2021
Stephen Hlibok
Stephen Hlibok
Appointed: June 2014
Term Ends: September 2021
Kristina Leitch Walker
Kristina Leitch Walker
Appointed: December 2017
Term Ends: September 2022
     
David Martin
David Martin ('85)
Appointed: September 2010
Term Ends: September 2021
Dr. Rebecca Minor
Dr. Rebecca Minor
Appointed: December 2016
Term Ends: September 2022
John O. Olumoya
John O. Olumoya
Appointed: August 2016
Term Ends: September 2021
     
Robert Padden
Robert Padden ('68)
Appointed: January 2016
Term Ends: September 2020
Denise Gagnon Perdue
Denise Gagnon Perdue
Appointed: May 2014
Term Ends: September 2022
Kirsten Poston
Kirsten Poston
Appointed: August 2016
Term Ends: September 2020
     
Dr. Tania Thomas-Presswood
Dr. Tania Thomas-Presswood
Appointed: August 2016
Term Ends: September 2021
Dr. Stephen F. Weiner
Dr. Stephen F. Weiner
Appointed: October 2019
Term Ends: September 2021
Rev. Leo Yates, Jr.
Rev. Leo Yates, Jr.
Appointed: July 2018
Term Ends: September 2022